Program at a Glance    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on September 25, 2017. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


NEMS 2015 Technical Program Tuesday April 7, 2015     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

NEMS 2015 Technical Program Tuesday April 7, 2015
Track T1
15:00-18:00
Lobby
Special Session TuRT1

Registration
18:00-20:00
Yard
Special Session TuWRT1

Welcome Reception



NEMS 2015 Technical Program Wednesday April 8, 2015     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

NEMS 2015 Technical Program Wednesday April 8, 2015
Track 2 Track 3 Track 4
08:15-08:30
Ballroom 1
Plenary Session WeOPT1

Opening Speeches
08:30-10:30
Ballroom 1
Plenary Session WePTT1

Plenary Talk I: Fukuda and Jiang
10:30-10:50
Ballroom Foyer
Special Session WeBr1T1

Coffee Break We1
10:50-12:30
Ballroom 1
Plenary Session WeAT1

Award Nominations I
12:30-13:30
Yi Cafe
Special Session WeLT1

Lunch We
13:30-15:10
Xi'an Room 1
Oral Session WeO1T2

Micro/Nano Fluidics, BioMEMS, and Lab-On-Chips I
13:30-15:10
Xi'an Room 2
Oral Session WeO1T3

Nanomaterials I
13:30-15:10
Xi'an Room 3
Oral Session WeO1T4

Micro/Nano Sensors, Actuators, and Systems I
15:10-15:30
Ballroom Foyer
Special Session WeBr2T1

Coffee Break We2
15:30-17:10
Xi'an Room 1
Oral Session WeO2T2

Micro/Nano Fluidics, BioMEMS, and Lab-On-Chips II
15:30-17:10
Xi'an Room 2
Oral Session WeO2T3

Nanomaterials II
15:30-17:10
Xi'an Room 3
Oral Session WeO2T4

Micro/Nano Sensors, Actuators, and Systems II
17:10-18:00
Ballroom Foyer
Poster Session WePPT2

Micro/Nano Fluidics, BioMEMS, and Lab-On-Chips (Poster)
17:10-18:00
Ballroom Foyer
Poster Session WePPT3

Nanomaterials (Poster)
17:10-18:00
Ballroom Foyer
Poster Session WePPT4

Micro/Nano Sensors, Actuators, and Systems (Poster)



NEMS 2015 Technical Program Thursday April 9, 2015     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

NEMS 2015 Technical Program Thursday April 9, 2015
Track 2 Track 3 Track 4
08:30-09:30
Ballroom 1
Plenary Session ThPTT1

Plenary Talk II: Schmidt
09:30-10:30
Ballroom 1
Plenary Session ThKT1

Keynote Speeches I
10:30-10:50
Ballroom Foyer
Special Session ThBr1T1

Coffee Break Th1
10:50-12:30
Ballroom 1
Plenary Session ThAT1

Award Nominations II
12:30-13:30
Yi Cafe
Special Session ThLT1

Lunch Th
13:30-15:10
Xi'an Room 1
Oral Session ThO1T2

Micro/Nano Fluidics, BioMEMS, and Lab-On-Chips III
13:30-15:10
Xi'an Room 2
Oral Session ThO1T3

Micro/Nano Robotics, Assembly & Automation
13:30-15:10
Xi'an Room 3
Oral Session ThO1T4

Micro/Nano Sensors, Actuators, and Systems III
15:10-15:30
Ballroom Foyer
Special Session ThBr2T1

Coffee Break Th2
15:30-17:10
Xi'an Room 1
Oral Session ThO2T2

Carbon Nanotube/Graphene/Diamond Based Devices
15:30-17:10
Xi'an Room 2
Oral Session ThO2T3

Integration & Application of MEMS/NEMS I
15:30-17:10
Xi'an Room 3
Oral Session ThO2T4

Molecular Sensors, Actuators, and Systems
17:10-18:00
Ballroom Foyer
Poster Session ThPPT2

Carbon Nanotube/Graphene/Diamond Based Devices (Poster)
17:10-18:00
Ballroom Foyer
Poster Session ThPPT3

Integration & Application of MEMS/NEMS (Posters)
17:10-18:00
Ballroom Foyer
Poster Session ThPPT4

Micro/Nano/Molecular Fabrication (Poster)
18:00-21:00
Ballroom 2&3
Special Session ThBQT1

Conference Banquet



NEMS 2015 Technical Program Friday April 10, 2015     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

NEMS 2015 Technical Program Friday April 10, 2015
Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track T5
08:30-09:30
Ballroom 1
Plenary Session FrPT1

Plenary Talk III: Tanaka
09:30-10:30
Ballroom 1
Plenary Session FrK1T1

Keynote Speeches II
10:30-10:50
Ballroom Foyer
Special Session FrBr1T1

Coffee Break Fr1
10:50-12:30
Ballroom 1
Plenary Session FrK2T1

Keynote Speeches III
12:30-13:30
Yi Cafe
Special Session FrLT1

Lunch Fr
13:30-15:10
Xi'an Room 1
Oral Session FrO1T2

Micro/Nano/Molecular Heat Transfer & Energy Conversion
13:30-15:10
Xi'an Room 2
Oral Session FrO1T3

Integration & Application of MEMS/NEMS II
13:30-15:10
Xi'an Room 3
Oral Session FrO1T4

Micro/Nano/Molecular Fabrication I
13:30-18:00
Front Door
Special Session FrTTT5

Technical Tour to XJTU and NPU
15:10-15:30
Ballroom Foyer
Special Session FrBr2T1

Coffee Break Fr2
15:30-17:10
Xi'an Room 1
Oral Session FrO2T2

Nanoscale Metrology
15:30-17:10
Xi'an Room 2
Oral Session FrO2T3

Integration & Application of MEMS/NEMS III
15:30-17:10
Xi'an Room 3
Oral Session FrO2T4

Micro/Nano/Molecular Fabrication II
     
18:00-20:00
Ballroom 2
Special Session FrFRT1

Farewell Reception


 
 

 
 

 

Technical Content © IEEE Robotics & Automation Society

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2017 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2017-09-25  00:18:01 PST  Terms of use